1222 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1222 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00061381
Owner
SINCAVAGE, ROBYN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,400
PID
61381
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,200$10,200$62,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSINCAVAGE, ROBYN L
Co-Owner
Address
1224 E CENTER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$3,409
Certificate
Book & Page 2587-2013
Sale Date02/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SINCAVAGE, ROBYN L$3,409 2587-201302/13/2017
GOLD STAR CAPITAL MGMT LLC$18,000 2504-252505/20/2014
PWAC INC$13,000 2492-094612/23/2013
DEFFLEY R$0 1139-011306/21/1971
GAZAN, B A & E$0 0839-049505/03/1952
DEFFLEY, ANN$20,051 2030-030001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,918
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,190 1,190
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 234 0
   2,880 1,918

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,410$1,830$9,240
2024$7,410$1,830$9,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps