1217 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1217 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00061383
Owner
FOULKE, MYRNA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,500
PID
61383
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,600$5,900$36,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFOULKE, MYRNA E
Co-Owner
Address
1217 E MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2677-1640
Sale Date12/09/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOULKE, MYRNA E$12,000 2677-164012/09/2019
PREVOST, RICHIE ALAN$15,200 2513-039009/08/2014
KINSINGER, JOSEPH; KINSINGER, MARION E$1 1008-048609/03/1960
KLIPOLA, G$0 0810-011701/31/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 582 582
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   1,762 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,900$1,000$6,900
2024$5,900$1,000$6,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps