1208 E CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1208 E CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00061389
Owner
SANCHO, LUIS ALBERTO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,000
PID
61389
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,800$10,200$62,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHO, LUIS ALBERTO
Co-Owner
Address
1208 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2728-1259
Sale Date04/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANCHO, LUIS ALBERTO$30,000 2728-125904/12/2021
CAMELLIRI, DOROTHY M$1 2249-090803/23/2007
CAMELLIRI, ANTHONY J; CAMELLIRI, DOROTHY M; KRALL, MARIA A$1 2160-168406/02/2005
CAMELLIRI, ANTHONY J; KRALL, MARIA A$1 2117-224609/27/2004
CAMELLERI, ANTHONY; CAMELLERI, DOROTHY$0 1121-013103/04/1970
FLAMINI, A E & K H$0 1039-112610/05/1962
SHOMGARD, E & E$0 0905-034808/16/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 728 728
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 728 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   2,322 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,180$1,830$9,010
2024$7,180$1,830$9,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps