1206 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1206 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0098/ 000/
Control#
00061390
Owner
PAULINO, JUNIOR ANTONIO PEREZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,500
PID
61390
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,700$6,800$51,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULINO, JUNIOR ANTONIO PEREZ
Co-Owner
Address1206 E CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2948-0537
Sale Date03/13/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAULINO, JUNIOR ANTONIO PEREZ$1 2948-053703/13/2026
MONEGRO, ROSANNA PEREZ$2,000 2739-177607/15/2021
RODRIGUEZ, JOSE M$2,000 2715-092312/23/2020
FORKER, DEBORAH A; FORTE, NICHOLAS$2,000 2652-270503/27/2019
HAMBY, JAMES LEE; HAMBY, JESSICA LEE$3,700 2587-064602/09/2017
WESCH, ANNA M; WESCH, CHARLES A$7,000 2169-289609/10/2005
NEARY, MARY B$17,500 1522-026309/01/1993
MELLEY, J E$0 0951-002212/07/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,396
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 698 698
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 698 698
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 698 0
DCKR-DECK 65 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   2,289 1,396

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,460$1,070$8,530
2024$7,460$1,070$8,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps