1121 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1121 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0113/ 000/
Control#
00061407
Owner
FELIPE, JOSE NOEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,300
PID
61407
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,100$6,200$41,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFELIPE, JOSE NOEL
Co-Owner
Address
1121 E MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2744-1942
Sale Date08/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FELIPE, JOSE NOEL$1 2744-194208/24/2021
FELIPE, FELICIA A$5,000 2668-043309/10/2019
D''ANGELO, DIANE M$1 1652-015603/27/1996
YUDITSKY, G & E$0 1437-001911/07/1989
EICHMAN, J & T$0 1390-002004/14/1987
WITMYER, L & J$0 0625-027908/20/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 530 530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 530 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 94 0
   1,684 1,060

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,500$1,000$6,500
2024$5,500$1,000$6,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps