1023 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1023 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0138/ 000/
Control#
00061432
Owner
RAMOS, KIMBERLY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,000
PID
61432
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,000$11,000$40,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMOS, KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address
1021-102 E PINE ST
MAHNOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2694-1429
Sale Date06/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAMOS, KIMBERLY$12,000 2694-142906/26/2020
DRABIC, JAMES$100 2504-287206/05/2014
DERR, GRACE M TR; DERR, WILLIAM J TR$0 1509-015506/10/1993
DERR, A C$0 1427-039305/10/1989
YURKONIS, J A$0 1289-088505/14/1980
YURKONIS, J A & MELUSKY, S M$0 1238-081805/05/1977
YOUCH, G C & F M$0 0735-002004/29/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 530 530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 530 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 169 0
   1,759 1,060

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,500$1,830$7,330
2024$5,500$1,830$7,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps