1026 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1026 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0140/ 001/
Control#
00061435
Owner
HIERRO, JEFFREY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$54,000
PID
61435
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,300$6,700$54,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHIERRO, JEFFREY
Co-Owner
Address
1026 E MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2589-2158
Sale Date03/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HIERRO, JEFFREY$18,000 2589-215803/03/2017
GIANNINI, DAYNE A$1 2419-242411/07/2011
GIANNINI, THOMAS A$17,000 2111-033408/11/2004
GEYER, ANN MARIE$8,000 2055-027107/30/2003
KEIM F A & A M$0 1281-017310/15/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,060
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 530 530
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 530 530
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 530 0
DCKR-DECK 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 92 0
   1,822 1,060

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,500$1,000$6,500
2024$5,500$1,000$6,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps