1031 E PINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1031 E PINE ST
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0142/ 000/
Control#
00061437
Owner
PAULINO, JUNIOR A PEREZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,100
PID
61437
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,100$11,000$67,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULINO, JUNIOR A PEREZ
Co-Owner
Address
604 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2603-1572
Sale Date08/09/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAULINO, JUNIOR A PEREZ$7,000 2603-157208/09/2017
GIBSON, ELRENA$21,500 2457-277112/29/2012
MICHAELS, CATHERINE; TRACKIM, JOAN M; TRACKIM, WILLIAM A$1 2189-269601/26/2006
TRACHIM, WILLIAM A; TRACKIM, JOAN M$0 1127-064008/20/1970
URITIS, A & J$0 0779-057001/08/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,085 1,085
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 755 755
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 165 0
   2,395 1,840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4809 - Mahanoy City