1100 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1100 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0150/ 001/
Control#
00061446
Owner
TROXELL, KASSANDRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$24,100
PID
61446
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$18,400$5,700$24,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTROXELL, KASSANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
1100 E MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$4,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2474-1536
Sale Date06/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TROXELL, KASSANDRA$4,500 2474-153606/25/2013
ANDROSAVICH, GEORGE F; DZIEDZIAK, MILDRED$1 2462-222202/21/2013
ANDROSAVICH, AMELIA$0 2461-213702/12/2013
SWIRSKY, EDWARD J$1 2459-039012/05/2012
SWIRSKY, EDWARD J$0 0-004/07/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2T111 Plywood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj40
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 520 520
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 520 520
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   1,664 1,040

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo