1114 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1114 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0157/ 000/
Control#
00061453
Owner
ORTIZ, JULIO CESAR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,700
PID
61453
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,500$6,200$62,700

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ, JULIO CESAR
Co-Owner
Address
533 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$3,585
Certificate
Book & Page 2727-0641
Sale Date03/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ORTIZ, JULIO CESAR$3,585 2727-064103/26/2021
BOBARSKY, RITA M; PLEVA, MICHAEL E$1 2549-073911/23/2015
KANIGOSKI, DENISE M$1 2529-048504/10/2015
BOBARSKY, RITA M; PLEVA, MICHAEL E$1 2180-039303/17/2005
PLEVA, MICHAEL$0 1373-063004/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,407
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 854 854
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 553 553
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 553 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   1,996 1,407

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,070$1,000$7,070
2024$6,070$1,000$7,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps