0 E MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0164/ 001/
Control#
00061459
Owner
KEELER, JESS
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$70,400
PID
61459
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,100$12,300$70,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKEELER, JESS
Co-Owner
Address
610 W CENTER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2566-1297
Sale Date06/24/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEELER, JESS$1 2566-129706/24/2016
KEELER, ELIZABETH; KEELER, PETER$1 2048-104406/24/2003
OBRZUT MARY ELLEN$8,200 0939-007007/14/2000
FAUST BRADLEY R & ROBIN A$0 1592-010902/01/1995
JONES WILLIAM$31,000 1398-068709/17/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri STG, Sec GAR
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,000 1,000
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,000 1,000
   2,000 2,000

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo