1301 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1301 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0183/ 000/
Control#
00061480
Owner
BRITO, YAMEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$60,000
PID
61480
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,700$6,300$60,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITO, YAMEL
Co-Owner
Address
1301 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$47,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2701-1066
Sale Date09/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRITO, YAMEL$47,000 2701-106609/04/2020
GONGALES, EMIL L; GONGALES, MANUEL; GONGALES, THEODORE$0 1454-004410/09/1990
HERRING NANCY$0 1105-088611/15/1968
HERRING ROBT R & NANCY$0 0856-044502/04/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 910 910
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,158 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,995$1,000$7,995
2024$6,995$1,000$7,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps