1307 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1307 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0188/ 000/
Control#
00061485
Owner
PAVALKO, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,700
PID
61485
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,500$10,200$47,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPAVALKO, JOHN
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address1307 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2834-0248
Sale Date09/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAVALKO GUTSIE, ANDREA A; PAVALKO, ANDREA; PAVALKO, EDWARD A; PAVALKO, JOHN; PAVALKO, JOHN M$1 2834-024809/28/2023
ECKER WILLIAM & MAME; YAKAMOVICH, A; YAKAMOVICH, PAV J$0 0236-019812/01/1993
YAKAMOVICH, A$0 1046-006705/27/1963
ESHINSKY ETHEL & BOYNON$0 1037-077906/22/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,274
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 637 637
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 637 637
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 637 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 247 0
   2,158 1,274

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl407.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,015$1,830$7,845
2024$6,015$1,830$7,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps