1322 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1322 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0218/ 000/
Control#
00061516
Owner
MALVOISON MANAGEMENT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,800
PID
61516
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,600$14,200$73,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMALVOISON MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address616 CODY DR
READING, PA 19605
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2945-1101
Sale Date02/23/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALVOISON MANAGEMENT LLC$44,000 2945-110102/23/2026
RODRIGUEZ, JOSEPH Q$1 2104-217007/01/2004
RODRIGUEZ, FLORENCE; RODRIGUEZ, JOSEPH$2,000 1121-056703/24/1970
RODRIQUEZ FLORENCE JOSEPH$0 1047-109108/06/1963
WITTMER, M$0 0530-023512/03/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,025
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 975 975
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,050 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 172 0
   3,247 2,025

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage38
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,920$2,500$10,420
2024$7,920$2,500$10,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps