1323 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1323 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0218/ 001/
Control#
00061517
Owner
K&J GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$24,000
PID
61517
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,800$6,200$24,000

Owner of Record
OwnerK&J GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LLC
Co-Owner
Address1325 E MAHANOY AVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$7,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2908-2244
Sale Date06/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
K&J GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LLC$7,000 2908-224406/04/2025
ASHFIELD, JAY A; ASHFIELD, MARY EILEEN$1,000 2637-278209/11/2018
WASSELL, CRAIG; WASSELL, SAMANTHA$2,000 2518-116611/18/2014
ASHFIELD, HILDA; ASHFIELD, WILLIAM J$0 1117-094311/21/1969
WITTMER, M$0 1079-093109/22/1966
SLIZEWSKI, J F & M$0 1045-025405/15/1963
WITTMER, M$0 0875-030001/11/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 550 550
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 550 550
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 550 0
DCKR-DECK 77 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 77 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   1,869 1,100

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,410$1,000$7,410
2024$6,410$1,000$7,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps