1303 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1303 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0231/ 000/
Control#
00061533
Owner
WILNER, JOHN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,100
PID
61533
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,500$5,600$50,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWILNER, JOHN E
Co-Owner
Address
1303 E MAHANOY AVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2431-2281
Sale Date04/03/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILNER, JOHN E$12,000 2431-228104/03/2012
MOCKINICK, KIMBERLY$1 2250-153103/20/2007
MOTSKO, MARTIN$1,000 1684-019110/01/1996
VARMUZA, W & S$0 1422-076301/25/1989
SIDDALL, W & E$0 1129-028709/11/1970
UNION NAT'L BANK$0 0907-034405/12/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   1,840 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage11
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,685$1,000$7,685
2024$6,685$1,000$7,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps