0 E PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0233/ 000/
Control#
00061535
Owner
PAVALKO, JOHN M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$19,600
PID
61535
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$15,300$4,300$19,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPAVALKO, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
1307 E PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2834-0243
Sale Date09/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAVALKO GUTSIE, ANDREA A; PAVALKO, EDWARD A; PAVALKO, JOHN M$1 2834-024309/28/2023
PAVALKO, ANDREA; PAVALKO, JOHN$0 1442-046102/22/1990
MAHANOY CITY BORO OF$0 1433-042509/05/1989
LEWIS W & G$0 1086-032905/13/1967
WITTMER, M & M$0 0793-022005/29/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage14
Depth46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood672.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,345$1,000$2,345
2024$1,345$1,000$2,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps