1237 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1237 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0236/ 000/
Control#
00061539
Owner
STOFANIK, JUSTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,000
PID
61539
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,800$10,200$75,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOFANIK, JUSTIN
Co-Owner
Address
1237 E MAHANOY AVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$37,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2279-1470
Sale Date10/31/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOFANIK, JUSTIN$37,100 2279-147010/31/2007
MOTSKO, MARTIN$0 1343-070505/04/1984
DERISCAVAGE, W & HEISER, C$0 1251-026801/23/1978
DERISCAVAGE, W$0 1066-025805/27/1965
SENAWAITIS, A & M$0 0542-023405/21/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,444
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,184 1,184
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,380 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   4,124 2,444

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,720$1,830$12,550
2024$10,720$1,830$12,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps