1217 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1217 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0246/ 000/
Control#
00061548
Owner
MANLEY, ERIN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,500
PID
61548
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,000$20,500$80,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMANLEY, ERIN E
Co-Owner
Address
1217 E MAHANOY AVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2831-1002
Sale Date01/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANLEY, DAVID P; MANLEY, ERIN E$1 2831-100201/26/2023
FALLON, DONALD P; FALLON, SARAH ANNE$1 1506-024606/03/1993
HUBLER, S A$0 1387-066802/13/1987
NOLTER, J M & J A$0 1183-060312/04/1973
ANGELO, D C & M$0 1080-068510/24/1966
AMERICAN BANK$0 1079-070807/08/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,919
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,094 1,094
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,094 0
DCKR-DECK 474 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 891 0
   4,603 1,919

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,490$2,500$10,990
2024$8,490$2,500$10,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps