1207 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1207 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0250/ 000/
Control#
00061552
Owner
MCCABE, MARIE A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,100
PID
61552
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,900$10,200$59,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCABE, MARIE A
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address1205 E MAHANOY AVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2597-1532
Sale Date06/08/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEGLEY, CHERYL; MCCABE, JAMES; MCCABE, MARIE A; MCCABE, PAUL; MCCABE, THOMAS$1 2597-153206/08/2017
MCCABE HENRY P & MARIE A$0 1065-067905/14/1965
NUSS, E & H$0 0909-023210/17/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 300 150
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 300 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   2,460 1,350

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,215$1,830$8,045
2024$6,215$1,830$8,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps