1125 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1125 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0263/ 000/
Control#
00061565
Owner
HASARA JR, COLIN MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,400
PID
61565
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,200$10,200$65,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHASARA JR, COLIN MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address1125 E MAHANOY AVENUE

MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$32,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2866-2246
Sale Date06/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HASARA JR, COLIN MICHAEL$32,500 2866-224606/03/2024
HASARA, BERNARD J; HASARA, LINDA$0 1256-056705/26/1978
HEFFNER, G & H$0 1078-014706/29/1966
HEFFNER, G & M$0 0626-029812/30/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 1,608
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 984 984
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   2,436 1,608

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,805$1,830$9,635
2024$7,805$1,830$9,635

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps