1111 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1111 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0268/ 000/
Control#
00061571
Owner
UBER, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$31,100
PID
61571
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,900$10,200$31,100

Owner of Record
OwnerUBER, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
1111 E MAHANOY ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2324-2142
Sale Date12/09/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UBER, JOSEPH$17,000 2324-214212/09/2008
ARNOLD, DAVID C$20,000 2078-258012/18/2003
MACKINLAY HILDA C ETAL$0 1288-006403/21/1980
MC KINLEY, H$0 0688-005708/24/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 550 550
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 550 550
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 550 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   1,780 1,100

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,400$1,830$8,230
2024$6,400$1,830$8,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps