1101 E MAHANOY AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1101 E MAHANOY AVENUE
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0272/ 000/
Control#
00061575
Owner
POMPEI, MARIO A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,300
PID
61575
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,200$10,100$69,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPOMPEI, MARIO A
Co-Owner
Address
1101 E MAHANOY AVE
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2562-1017
Sale Date05/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POMPEI, MARILYN E; POMPEI, MARIO A$1 2562-101705/12/2016
POMPEI, CARLO; POMPEI, CHESTER J$1 2107-071107/16/2004
POMPEI, ANTHONY B; POMPEI, DOROTHY$0 1145-010410/14/1971
ALEKSINAS, J J & O$0 1079-076209/19/1966
ALEKSINAS, M$0 0610-026205/15/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,292
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,146 1,146
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,146 1,146
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,146 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 163 0
   3,601 2,292

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4810 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage25
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,695$1,770$11,465
2024$9,695$1,770$11,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps