0 E SOUTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 E SOUTH STREET
Tax Map
48/ 06/ 0326/ 000/
Control#
00061631
Owner
MCCORD, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,400
PID
61631
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,400$39,000$113,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORD, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
1204 E SOUTH ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1635-0202
Sale Date11/27/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCORD, ROBERT J; MCCORD, THERESA S$55,000 1635-020211/27/1995
MOLNAR, S$0 1425-007904/04/1989
ROMAK, F$0 1092-039011/07/1967
READING ANTHRACITE CO$0 0952-021601/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,053
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate48a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,053 1,053
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,053 0
DCKR-DECK 128 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 648 0
SLBR-SLAB 408 0
   3,290 1,053

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.57

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4801 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57