627 W CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
627 W CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00061662
Owner
MARKIEWICZ, DANIEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$35,800
PID
61662
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,600$6,200$35,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKIEWICZ, DANIEL J
Co-Owner
Address
625 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 2809-0434
Sale Date02/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARKIEWICZ, DANIEL J$100 2809-043402/23/2023
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY LAND BANK$100 2800-145110/24/2022
CASTLE HILL INVESTMENTS LLC$1,500 2269-206608/20/2007
FINNERAN, JACQUELINE$1 2108-139007/22/2004
WALSH, BRIDGET; WALSH, GARY$1 2017-292611/20/2002
FINNERAN HELEN B$0 1413-010708/11/1988
FINNERAN JR WILLIAM & MONETA L$0 1182-036011/06/1973
ENDERS JAMES P & FRANCES T$0 1162-056510/17/1972
SIMON JUSTINE M AL$0 1144-078808/05/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 546
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   1,170 546

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,470$1,000$7,470
2024$6,470$1,000$7,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps