625 W CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
625 W CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00061663
Owner
MARKIEWICZ, DANIEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,400
PID
61663
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,200$6,200$41,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKIEWICZ, DANIEL J
Co-Owner
Address
625 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1494-0636
Sale Date03/02/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAPONE, CHRISTINE M; MARKIEWICZ, DANIEL J$0 1494-063603/02/1993
AUGUST HELEN$20,000 1043-048703/06/1963
KRALL DORA & JOHN$0 0494-029305/21/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 504 504
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 504 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   1,750 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,410$1,000$7,410
2024$6,410$1,000$7,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps