619 W CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
619 W CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00061667
Owner
JESUS YUPA LEON, MARIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,000
PID
61667
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,800$6,200$42,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJESUS YUPA LEON, MARIA
Co-Owner
Address3231 48TH ST APT 3R

ASTORIA, NY 11103
Sale Price$20,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2830-1994
Sale Date09/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JESUS YUPA LEON, MARIA$20,500 2830-199409/01/2023
PEREZ, SOCORRO$7,863 2812-243103/06/2023
BENEDICT, DAVID$11,000 2520-128311/21/2014
REYNOSO, QUISQUEYA$650 2516-223610/08/2014
STANLEY, JOHN L; STANLEY, LORRAINE D$4,000 2318-211810/03/2008
OLSON, REGINA R$8,900 2018-206711/21/2002
MAZIEKA T & J & G (INT ONLY)$1 2016-086911/01/2002
WISGARDI MAZIEKA ROSELLE ETAL$0 1156-094006/30/1972
URBAN JOHN F & HELEN$0 0475-021412/27/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,373
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 645 645
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 633 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,162 1,373

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,830$1,000$8,830
2024$7,830$1,000$8,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps