609 W MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
609 W MARKET ST
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00061697
Owner
KEELER, JESS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$14,800
PID
61697
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$8,600$6,200$14,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKEELER, JESS
Co-Owner
Address610 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2952-1123
Sale Date04/17/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KEELER, JESS$5,000 2952-112304/17/2026
MATIAS, DORKA E; MATIAS, DORKA E$9,500 2879-099210/11/2024
SALIM, MIKE$2,225 2358-185812/01/2009
LAND LIQUIDATOR LLC$925 2342-112105/22/2009
BALES CINDY REAL ESTATE TRUST$600 2139-231101/31/2005
MUSCAVAGE MARY ANN$0 1417-078011/04/1988
TACELOSKY ALBIN & ANNIE M$800 0857-059702/28/1953
KLIPOLA, STEPHEN C$0 1504-024001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 364 364
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 364 0
   1,092 728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,880$1,000$5,880
2024$4,880$1,000$5,880

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps