618 W CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
618 W CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00061704
Owner
PEREZ CEREZO, FLORIBERTO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$51,400
PID
61704
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$41,200$10,200$51,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ CEREZO, FLORIBERTO
Co-Owner
Address
618 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2755-2600
Sale Date11/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ CEREZO, FLORIBERTO$11,000 2755-260011/22/2021
PARSONS, KAREN L; PARSONS, KARL W$8,000 2304-171505/25/2008
WHITECAVAGE, ELIZABETH$1 2288-034112/14/2007
GNALL, CHERYL; KING, DONNA; MERINSKY, LOREN; PASECHNICK, DOREEN; WHITECAVAGE, ELIZABETH; WHITECAVAGE, LEON; WOLFGANG, LISA$1 2235-008412/14/2006
WHITECAVAGE, ELIZ; WHITECAVAGE, LEO M$0 1236-082603/15/1977
KOVAL JOSEPH P & MARGARET$0 0607-000406/23/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,274 1,274
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 806 806
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 806 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 117 0
   3,003 2,080

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,570$1,830$11,400
2024$9,570$1,830$11,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps