634 W CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
634 W CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00061713
Owner
COLON, JOSEPH N MEJIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$21,500
PID
61713
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,300$10,200$21,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLON, JOSEPH N MEJIA
Co-Owner
Address539 W 20 ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2935-0189
Sale Date11/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COLON, JOSEPH N MEJIA$17,000 2935-018911/17/2025
FLORIAN, SANDRA$1,254 2701-076708/26/2020
AMERICA'S PRIVATE HSNG & REDEV$775 2375-055206/10/2010
SCHIRK, ROLAND A$1 2243-194302/21/2007
SCHIRK, ROLAND A$12,500 2229-176911/08/2006
PACKER BROTHERS PROPERTIES; PACKER, JOHN L; PACKER, STEVEN J$1 2202-069405/08/2006
BURRELL, DAVID C$600 2084-271112/12/2003
BUCHALSKI RAYMOND J & ANGELA$0 1420-014912/14/1988
CUDDING H&PAJAKINES T&YANKUS C$0 1344-047705/17/1984
CUDDING, JOSEPH S & HELEN$0 1278-008707/16/1979
SMELLOSKY, JOHN J$0 0543-004311/03/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)
CodeDescriptionGross