18 S D ST
 Print  Map It

Location
18 S D ST
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00061719
Owner
AGUILAR, JAIME
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,200
PID
61719
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,200$5,000$32,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAGUILAR, JAIME
Co-Owner
Address
96 OSTEND CIR
SHIRLEY, NY 11967
Sale Price$2,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2478-0810
Sale Date07/19/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AGUILAR, JAIME; AGUILAR, SANDRA$2,500 2478-081007/19/2013
A L A INVESTMENTS$11,000 2209-036306/23/2006
SCHILBILT ENTERPRISES LLC$23,000 2142-215203/28/2005
18 SOUTH D STREET LAND TRUST; SARMIR, JILL A$10,500 1574-010305/29/2002
SUPER STEPHEN J & ANN MARIE H$0 1380-071209/04/1986
FOGARTY MARGARET ETAL$0 1295-088409/25/1980
FOGARTY LAWRENCE & MARGARET$0 0745-025008/25/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 484 484
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 440 440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 99 0
   1,463 924

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.01
Frontage11
Depth52

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,260$1,260$9,520
2024$8,260$1,260$9,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps