Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
700 W CENTER ST
Print
Map It
Location
700 W CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00061723
Owner
KOVAL MARIE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,000
PID
61723
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$35,700
$6,300
$42,000
Owner of Record
Owner
KOVAL MARIE J
Co-Owner
Address
700 W CENTER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1294-0954
Sale Date
08/23/1980
KOVAL MARIE J
$0
1294-0954
08/23/1980
BLUE, CAROL MARIE ETAL
$0
1177-0239
07/25/1973
KOVAL, CAROL MARIE
$0
1120-0490
02/18/1970
KOVAL, GEO & MARIE J
$0
0672-0158
11/07/1945
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1888
Living Area:
1,276
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Rolled
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
48A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
638
638
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
638
638
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
717
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
84
0
SLB
R-SLAB
79
0
2,156
1,276
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
13
Depth
63
Total
2025
$6,355
$1,000
$7,355
2024
$6,355
$1,000
$7,355
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps