715 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
715 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00061731
Owner
HONUSHEFSKY, GERALD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,000
PID
61731
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,500$19,500$90,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHONUSHEFSKY, GERALD J
Co-Owner
Address
715 W MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1347-0634
Sale Date07/26/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HONUSHEFSKY, GERALD J; HONUSHEFSKY, SUSAN M$0 1347-063407/26/1984
CZESLAWSKI, REV ANTHONY$0 1343-045302/28/1984
CHESLOFSKY, BENJAMIN ETAL; CHESLOSKY, BENJ. ETAL; CHESLOSKY, BENJAMIN J ETAL$0 1267-007912/06/1978
CHESLOFSKY, BENJAMIN & VINCENT$0 1078-045708/05/1966
CHESLOFSKY, WILLIAM & HELEN$0 0497-012505/31/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 928 928
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 800 800
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
   2,568 1,728
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 820
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-11
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 274 274
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 272 0
   1,092 820
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 480 480
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   1,024 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage48
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,815$2,500$16,315
2024$13,815$2,500$16,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps