719 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
719 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0082/ 000/
Control#
00061735
Owner
BUCK, MARIANNE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$16,700
PID
61735
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,500$6,200$16,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCK, MARIANNE
Co-Owner
Address
721 W MARKET STREET
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2872-1900
Sale Date08/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUCK, MARIANNE $1 2872-190008/27/2024
BOWMAN, APRIL J; BOWMAN, JEREMY J$6,000 2459-241912/27/2012
LONG, JOHN T; OLSON, JOAN A$1 0746-006410/20/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 412
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-11
Econ Dep Adj40
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 412 412
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
   724 412

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal