623 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
623 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00061759
Owner
STOFFAN, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,600
PID
61759
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$42,400$6,200$48,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOFFAN, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
623 W PINE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2515-0824
Sale Date10/13/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STOFFAN, JOHN; STOFFAN, MARK; STOFFAN, NANCY$1 2515-082410/13/2014
STOFFAN STEPHEN P & NAN$0 1096-073603/30/1969
YACABONSKI, ALPHONSUS ETAL$0 1082-049201/09/1967
GULDEN, CHAS F & NELLIE$0 0751-044411/03/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 598 598
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 598 598
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 598 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   1,898 1,196

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,720$1,000$7,720
2024$6,720$1,000$7,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps