617 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
617 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0110/ 001/
Control#
00061764
Owner
MAHANOY PORTFOLIO,INC.,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,000
PID
61764
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$31,800$6,200$38,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHANOY PORTFOLIO,INC.,
Co-Owner
Address
8321 3RD AVE
BROOKLYN, NY 11209
Sale Price$78,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-2820
Sale Date01/06/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAHANOY PORTFOLIO,INC.,$78,000 2716-282001/06/2021
A & S ROYALTY CORP$65,000 2642-052310/24/2018
ACCORDIAN GROUP INC$3,500 2482-025909/03/2013
NATIONAL VALUE HOLDINGS LLC$2,000 2416-028410/07/2011
KENNEDY, DAVID S$6,000 0065-019205/15/1997
KLIPOLA, JOHN GEORGE & ANNA$0 0966-038709/10/1958
KLIPOLA, ANNA & JOHN$0 0474-001309/19/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,145
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 606 606
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 539 539
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 594 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 76 0
   1,815 1,145

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,970$1,000$6,970
2024$5,970$1,000$6,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps