634 W SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
634 W SOUTH ST
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0161/ 000/
Control#
00061822
Owner
BLANCO, CUYNI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,900
PID
61822
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,800$6,100$38,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCO, CUYNI
Co-Owner
Address
227 N WEST ST
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$11,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2776-0435
Sale Date09/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLANCO, CUYNI$11,000 2776-043509/28/2020
GKD PROPERTIES LLC$2,900 2240-002812/15/2006
KINCAID, SHAWN$5,000 0178-012010/21/1997
KILLIAN, JAMES J & MAE A$0 1443-034103/14/1990
KILLIAN, JAMES J$0 1378-084605/22/1986
KILLIAN, JAMES J & JEANNE G$0 1276-027406/25/1979
GASTON, JEAN M$0 1184-083111/05/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,109
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 593 593
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 516 516
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 516 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   1,649 1,109

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,070$1,000$6,070
2024$5,070$1,000$6,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps