637 W SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
637 W SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0163/ 000/
Control#
00061824
Owner
TUCKETT, JAMES R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,900
PID
61824
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,800$6,100$40,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKETT, JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address
637 W SPRUCE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2659-1245
Sale Date06/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TUCKETT, JAMES R$20,000 2659-124506/10/2019
BELL, STEVE$10,000 2540-220608/19/2015
GLADKIKH, ANASTASIA; TROJAN, DANIEL A$10,000 2310-249007/24/2008
TROJAN, MARIA; TROJAN, RAYMOND$10,000 2272-230409/11/2007
SHEELER RON C & PEARL$0 1039-013009/06/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,263
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 534 534
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 534 534
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
DCKR-DECK 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   2,152 1,263

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,660$1,000$6,660
2024$5,660$1,000$6,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps