Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
715 SPRUCE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
715 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0173/ 000/
Control#
00061832
Owner
MINALDA, MATTHEW M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,200
PID
61832
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$41,500
$30,700
$72,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MINALDA, MATTHEW M
Co-Owner
Address
715-717 W SPRUCE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2491-1349
Sale Date
11/08/2013
MINALDA, MATTHEW M
$1
2491-1349
11/08/2013
MINALDA, MATTHEW M
$1
2052-1370
07/16/2003
MINALDA JOHN P & VIRGINIA A
$0
1486-0444
08/28/1992
FRENZEL, HENRY E & ANNA
$0
0815-0080
03/29/1951
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1860
Living Area:
1,296
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
5
Basement
75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Metal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Coal
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
48A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
648
648
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
648
648
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
648
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
64
0
2,008
1,296
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4801 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
38
Depth
125
Total
2025
$5,945
$2,500
$8,445
2024
$5,945
$2,500
$8,445
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps