0 W MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 07/ 0187/ 000/
Control#
00061846
Owner
SCHMERFELD, PAUL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$107,900
PID
61846
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,100$37,800$107,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMERFELD, PAUL
Co-Owner
Address
640 W MAPLE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2463-0670
Sale Date03/04/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHMERFELD, AMY; SCHMERFELD, PAUL$1 2463-067003/04/2013
CUNNINGHAM, SHIRLEY A; CUNNINGHAM, WILLIAM D; SCHMERFELD, AMY; SCHMERFELD, PAUL L$1 2078-026112/22/2003
CUNNINGHAM WILLIAM D$0 1448-019106/13/1990
CUNNINGHAM WILLIAM D & SHIRLEY$0 1443-070003/26/1990
LINDENMUTH R L & K R$0 1394-015907/13/1987
TARIS JOSEPH J AL$0 1209-015707/11/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,729
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Wood
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Coal
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 1,729 1,729
   1,729 1,729
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 936
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Wood
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 936 936
   936 936
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 88
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Wood
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 88 88
   88 88
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 143
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Wood
Area
OFCOffice 143 143
   143 143

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood4801 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,590$5,250$20,840
2024$15,590$5,250$20,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps