Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
532 W CENTER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
532 W CENTER STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0004/ 002/
Control#
00061855
Owner
BYRD, RAFORD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,600
PID
61855
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$32,400
$6,200
$38,600
Owner of Record
Owner
BYRD, RAFORD
Co-Owner
Address
427 MANOR AVE
PLYMOUTH MEETING, PA 19462
Sale Price
$1,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2790-2356
Sale Date
09/15/2022
BYRD, RAFORD
$1,000
2790-2356
09/15/2022
STROLLIS, JOHN
$5,000
2451-2771
10/31/2012
ZABORSKY, DONNA MARIE
$6,000
1676-0052
06/08/1996
ZABORSKY, FLORENCE & DONNA M
$1
1483-0694
07/07/1992
ZABORSKY, JOSEPH & FLORENCE
$0
1319-0277
07/21/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1894
Living Area:
1,184
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Less
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
48A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
592
592
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
592
592
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
592
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
132
0
1,908
1,184
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
13
Depth
63
Total
2025
$6,005
$1,000
$7,005
2024
$6,005
$1,000
$7,005
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps