0 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00061860
Owner
TRUSKOWSKY, LOUIS DAVID
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,500
PID
61860
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,700$10,800$47,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUSKOWSKY, LOUIS DAVID
Co-Owner
Address
300 W CENTER ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2500-2407
Sale Date03/14/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRUSKOWSKY, LOUIS DAVID$1 2500-240703/14/2014
TRUSKOWSKY, LOUIS$1 2002-256207/10/2002
TRUSKOWSKY LOUIS & LINDA$0 0245-009611/24/1976
TRUSKOWSKY LOUIS & PATRICIA$0 0625-040508/01/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,000 1,000
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,000 0
   2,000 1,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,265$1,575$5,840
2024$4,265$1,575$5,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps