500-502 W CENTER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
500-502 W CENTER ST
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00061878
Owner
RHOADES, JAMES J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$21,300
PID
61878
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,400$9,900$21,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRHOADES, JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address
504 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$74,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2043-2645
Sale Date05/29/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RHOADES, COLLEEN B; RHOADES, JAMES J$74,000 2043-264505/29/2003
LOBICHUSKY JOSEPH C$1 1567-032805/24/2002
LOBICHUSKY JOSEPH & SUZANNE$0 1320-085808/31/1982
STEPHANY GERALD G$0 1269-095502/26/1979
WURST JR C E & S$0 1232-088411/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage25
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$890$1,890
2024$1,000$890$1,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps