74 HILLTOP TERRACE
 Print  Map It

Location
74 HILLTOP TERRACE
Tax Map
05/ 08/ 0050/ 007/
Control#
00006189
Owner
BRENNAN, JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$278,600
PID
6189
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,000$25,600$278,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
74 HILLTOP DR
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1402-0211
Sale Date11/19/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRENNAN, ELAINE; BRENNAN, JOSEPH$0 1402-021111/19/1987
BRENNAN, J E & W E$0 1352-013011/09/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,708
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate05A-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,156 1,156
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 552 552
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 536 0
SLBR-SLAB 35 0
   2,807 1,708

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,035$7,500$40,535
2024$33,035$7,500$40,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps