Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
309 W MARKET STREET
Print
Map It
Location
309 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0058/ 000/
Control#
00061927
Owner
MCFARLAND JOHN J & JOAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$46,900
PID
61927
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$40,700
$6,200
$46,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MCFARLAND JOHN J & JOAN
Co-Owner
Address
309 W MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1055-1152
Sale Date
05/29/1964
MCFARLAND JOHN J & JOAN
$0
1055-1152
05/29/1964
WISHING, VIOLET J
$0
0806-0026
11/20/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,570
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
5
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Tar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
48A-31
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
980
980
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
590
590
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
655
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
105
0
2,330
1,570
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
13
Depth
63
Total
2025
$7,905
$1,000
$8,905
2024
$7,905
$1,000
$8,905
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps