42 HILLTOP TERRACE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
42 HILLTOP TERRACE RD
Tax Map
05/ 08/ 0050/ 016/
Control#
00006196
Owner
ROWLANDS, CHRISTOPHER R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$954,400
PID
6196
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$912,800$41,600$954,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROWLANDS, CHRISTOPHER R
Co-Owner
Address
42 HILLTOP TER
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2672-0001
Sale Date10/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROWLANDS, CHRISTOPHER R; ROWLANDS, JACQLYN A$42,000 2672-000110/18/2019
HERTZ, RONALD A$40,000 2539-039208/04/2015
DAGOSTINO, MICHELE R; DAGOSTINO, THOMAS SCOTT$5,000 2316-059208/28/2008
SINKOVICH, DIANA; SINKOVICH, MYRON$0 1284-046612/31/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,798
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)2775
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate05a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,798 2,798
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,798 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,021 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 446 0
SLBR-SLAB 998 0
   8,061 2,798

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0501 - Cass - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,045$9,625$127,670
2024$118,045$9,625$127,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps