403 W PINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
403 W PINE STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0109/ 000/
Control#
00061986
Owner
ALMANZAR, GUILLERMO A RODRIGUEZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$47,000
PID
61986
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,800$6,200$47,000

Owner of Record
OwnerALMANZAR, GUILLERMO A RODRIGUEZ
Co-Owner
Address561 ALTER ST APT 1A
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2929-0329
Sale Date10/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALMANZAR, GUILLERMO A RODRIGUEZ$10,000 2929-032910/28/2025
SOSA, YUNIOR BATISTA$2,000 2875-127409/13/2024
RODRIGUEZ, JUDY$5,600 2703-134409/01/2020
MILLER, RICHARD$6,000 2391-287612/28/2010
BENTZONI, MATTHEW R$2,500 2318-241309/30/2008
REDNER, CHRISTOPHER P; REDNER, REGINA A$5,000 2288-213101/16/2008
KENNEDY, DAVID$0 1358-059504/04/1985
KANE, MARY ANNE$0 0473-000104/22/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 882 882
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 734 734
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 30 0
   2,366 1,616

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,945$1,000$8,945
2024$7,945$1,000$8,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps