404 W MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
404 W MARKET ST
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00061988
Owner
RAMIREZ CASTANO, ROBERTO C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,600
PID
61988
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,400$6,200$41,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ CASTANO, ROBERTO C
Co-Owner
Address
404 W MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2722-2120
Sale Date02/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAMIREZ CASTANO, ROBERTO C$12,000 2722-212002/26/2021
VARGAS, JORGE LUIS$12,400 2550-154012/10/2015
MANCEBO, MARIANELA$15,000 2283-064511/29/2007
PASCAVAGE, MARK$3,500 2213-009905/26/2006
AK REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT$7,500 2131-180212/09/2004
SCHROPP, REGINA M$0 1582-017211/19/1994
MAYBERRY, JAMES T$5,000 1492-038801/08/1993
SETEVAGE, ALPHONSUS$9,000 1343-019604/25/1984
STRAKA, JOHN & HELEN$0 0792-051306/13/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 597 597
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 533 533
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 533 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 129 0
   1,792 1,130

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,785$1,000$6,785
2024$5,785$1,000$6,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps