422 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
422 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00062006
Owner
JARAMILLO, MARCO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$34,600
PID
62006
District
48: Mahanoy City Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$29,000$5,600$34,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJARAMILLO, MARCO
Co-Owner
Address
45 CENTRAL AVE
PISCATAWAY, NJ 08854
Sale Price$2,544
Certificate
Book & Page 2715-0593
Sale Date12/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JARAMILLO, MARCO$2,544 2715-059312/07/2020
MCELHENNY, DOROTHY$0 1485-067808/18/1992
PROSSATE, LUCY$16,000 1329-009605/02/1983
JAMES, GERALDINE$0 1316-038304/13/1982
JAMES, J THOMAS & GERALDINE$0 1276-001907/05/1979
JAMES, J THOMAS & KIMBERLY$0 1238-059804/09/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate48A-21
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 364 364
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 364 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
   1,144 728

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4803 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth54

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,620$1,000$6,620
2024$5,620$1,000$6,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps