506 W MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
506 W MARKET ST
Tax Map
48/ 08/ 0140/ 000/
Control#
00062018
Owner
FAZIO, JUSTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,600
PID
62018
District
48: MAHANOY CITY BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,500$6,100$41,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFAZIO, JUSTIN
Co-Owner
Address
506 W MARKET ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2439-1336
Sale Date02/28/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DYSZEL, PORTIA; FAZIO, JUSTIN$5,000 2439-133602/28/2012
TECHENTINE, PAUL A$5,000 2225-118210/11/2006
PASKY, NELLIE C$0 1458-072201/21/1991
GOMEZ, NICHOLAS & LENA$17,000 0848-044709/22/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,243
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate48a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 598 598
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 463 463
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 598 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,088 1,243

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4802 - Mahanoy City
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,630$1,000$8,630
2024$7,630$1,000$8,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps